Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Dear Descendants
Family Member Virlie Mason Petty

Home

Who Are We?
Family Photos 1
Family Photos 2
Family Photos 3
Family Photos 4
Family Photos 5
Family Photos 6
Family Photos 7
Family Photos 8
Family Photos 9
Family Photos 10
Family Photos 11
Family Photos 12
The Brooks line
The Haning line
The Petty line
The Mason line
History's Mysteries
Back to Adam
Family Member Kenneth Brooks
Family Member Rozellah Petty Brooks
Family Member William Henry Brooks
Family Member Grandma Fannie
Family Member Eva Haning Brooks
Family Members Frank and Annie Haning
Family Member Walter Petty
Family Member Virlie Mason Petty
Family Member Andrew Jackson Petty
Family Member Sarah Elizabeth Hinchey Petty
Furry Family Members
1936 Newspaper
Verses
Reunions
Recipes 1
Recipes 2
Tidbits
Researching Your Own Family History
Contact Me

1886-1955

Virlie Gertrue Mason

Born: August 18, 1886 at Vale, Tennessee
Married: November 13, 1904 to Walter Bartlett Petty
Died: November , 1955 at Hartshorne, Oklahoma
Buried at Greenhill Cemetery, Davis, Oklahoma

Date and place of birth
Date and place of death
Marriage date and place
Maiden name
Names of children
Names of parents
Marital status
Name of spouse
Immigration information
U.S. military service record
Places the person lived
Where the person "fits" in our family tree

I'll include sources for the information wherever possible.

If I have recorded a family member's voice, I may include it here.

pansy

My Grandpa, Walter Petty, is said to have told his wife, "Your eyes are like pansies."

Memories and Stories

I'll use this area to describe any personal memories I have about this person, or any family stories about the person I might have heard.

If this family member has a web page or e-mail address of their own, I might include the address here.